soapberries cosmetic use?
Hello there, Im wondering why soapberry nuts are not used in cosmetics as surfactants for cleaning or emulsification??? is there a reason for this
also I have been looking for the exact composition of these surfactants in papers and I cant seem to find a paper with detailed information, does anyone have any reference?
what other natural sources of surfactants are there? help pls