Stearic acid is the
saturated fatty acid or waxy solid used as a hardening agent or
lubricant. This acid helps make skincare creams and lotions “spreadable.” This
ingredient can be derived from animals or vegetables. Stearic acid can be found
in many vegetable fats, such as coconut or cocoa butter."
Yes, it will. You are correct.
It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!