Cosmetic Science Talk
Black Caviar Extract oil soluble or Black Caviar Extract
Can't find this anywhere, apparently I need clearance to import from france with fish and wildlife. Does anyone know of a distributor in the USA? I would be purchasing minimal amounts.
Member, Professional Chemist
What are the special properties of this in cosmetics? To me, the whole concept is in the realms of fairy dust (except that it's fish eggs).
If it is important for you, why not process your own by buying food grade caviar from a fish seller.
It's a clients request and not our specialty to extract oils from fish eggs.
It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!
Latest Q&A session
Change my view
Requests / Opportunities
Color and makeup
Starting a cosmetic line
In this Discussion
Powered by Vanilla